4 Nations Chess League 2016-2017 Season
Poisoned Pawns 1 v MK Phoenix 1
4NCL 2016/2017 Division 3 South Round 1 Date Played : 26th November 2016
Poisoned Pawns 1
2119
MK Phoenix 1
2091
341
w
Swanson, Stephen
2198
0 - 1
Friedgood, David
f
2222
342
b
Harley, Andrew D
f
2193
1 - 0
Tippleston, Charles E
c
2116
343
w
Clark, Kevin R
2147 c
0.5 - 0.5
Reuben, Stewart
c
2080
344
b
Byway, Paul V
f
2048
0.5 - 0.5
Habershon, Paul F
2049
345
w
Rosen, Daniel B
c
2043
0.5 - 0.5
Fraser-Mitchell, Jeremy N
2070
346
b
Kemp, Paul R
2088
1 - 0
Smith, Graham
2012
3.5 - 2.5
MK Phoenix 2 v Sussex Martlets 3
4NCL 2016/2017 Division 4 Round 1 Date Played : 26th November 2016
MK Phoenix 2
1868
Sussex Martlets 3
1572
431
w
Lambourne, Dan M
1977
1 - 0
Woods, Timothy J
1716
432
b
Brown, Alan M
1974
0.5 - 0.5
Neale, George
1695
433
w
Valentine, Brian J
1970
0 - 1
Howell, Matthew G
1509
434
b
Elwin, Adrian G
2011
1 - 0
Samworth-Calvier, Juju
1584
435
w
Whiteside, Robert
1803
1 - 0
Coleman, Frederick
1489
436
b
Miller, Max C
1478
0 - 1
Finn, Daniel
1441
3.5 - 2.5
MK Phoenix 1 v Wood Green MM 1
4NCL 2016/2017 Division 3 South Round 2 Date Played : 27th November 2016
MK Phoenix 1
2021
Wood Green MM 1
2069
321
w
Reuben, Stewart
c
2080
0 - 1
Cooper, Lawrence H
i
2341
322
b
Habershon, Paul F
2049
0 - 1
Sygnowski, Tomasz
2104
323
w
Elwin, Adrian G
2011
0.5 - 0.5
Manelidou, Maria
wf
2084
324
b
Smith, Graham
2012
1 - 0
Serbanescu, Diana-Maria
1989
325
w
Freeman, Richard C P
2016
1 - 0
Green, Michael
1975 e
326
b
Williamson, Kevin J
1959
0 - 1
Guha, Chirag
1922 e
2.5 - 3.5
Brown Jack 2 v MK Phoenix 2
4NCL 2016/2017 Division 4 Round 2 Date Played : 27th November 2016
Brown Jack 2
1898
MK Phoenix 2
1854
431
w
Headlong, Timothy
c
2035 e
1 - 0
Lambourne, Dan M
1977
432
b
Rabbitt, Michael
2034
0.5 - 0.5
Brown, Alan M
1974
433
w
Bourne, Johnathan D
1960
0.5 - 0.5
Valentine, Brian J
1970
434
b
Tombolis, Christopher
1825 e
0 - 1
Adebajo, Olufemi
1925
435
w
O`Byrne, Daniel
1802 e
0 - 1
Whiteside, Robert
1803
436
b
Headlong, Benjamin
1735 c
0.5 - 0.5
Miller, Max C
1478
2.5 - 3.5
MK Phoenix 1 v The Rookies
4NCL 2016/2017 Division 3 South Round 3 Date Played : 14th January 2017
MK Phoenix 1
2076
The Rookies
2015
341
w
Friedgood, David
f
2231
0.5 - 0.5
Byron, Alan M
2110
342
b
Tippleston, Charles E
c
2108
0.5 - 0.5
Jones, Christopher M
2111
343
w
Fraser-Mitchell, Jeremy N
2069
1 - 0
Compton, Alistair
2094
344
b
Elwin, Adrian G
2015
0 - 1
Piper, Stephen J
2078
345
w
Freeman, Richard C P
2022
0.5 - 0.5
Jaszkiwskyj, Peter
1959
346
b
Smith, Graham
2013
1 - 0
Ressel, Eva
1742 e
3.5 - 2.5
MK Phoenix 2 v Barnet Knights 3
4NCL 2016/2017 Division 4 Round 3 Date Played : 14th January 2017
MK Phoenix 2
1833
Barnet Knights 3
1359
521
w
Brown, Alan M
1969
1 - 0
Balouka-Myers, Toby
1517 e
522
b
Valentine, Brian J
1951
1 - 0
Balouka-Myers, Raphael
1465 e
523
w
Williamson, Kevin J
1935
1 - 0
Virin, Daniel
1465 c
524
b
Matthews, Adrian M S
1861
1 - 0
Rampley, Oscar
1292 c
525
w
Whiteside, Robert
1821
1 - 0
Virin, Asaf
1345 c
526
b
Miller, Max C
1465
1 - 0
Carter, Gavin
*
1075 u
6 - 0
Wessex v MK Phoenix 1
4NCL 2016/2017 Division 3 South Round 4 Date Played : 12th January 2017
Wessex
2041
MK Phoenix 1
2054
321
w
Lock, Gavin R
2144
0.5 - 0.5
Friedgood, David
f
2231
322
b
Gill, Oliver
2139
0.5 - 0.5
Elwin, Adrian G
2015
323
w
McDougall, William M
1981
0.5 - 0.5
Fraser-Mitchell, Jeremy N
2069
324
b
Pleasants, Allan J
2018
0.5 - 0.5
Freeman, Richard C P
2022
325
w
Gregory, Keith D F
1995
1 - 0
Smith, Graham
2013
326
b
De Coverly, Roger D
1969
0 - 1
Lambourne, Dan M
1975
3 - 3
West is Best 2 v MK Phoenix 2
4NCL 2016/2017 Division 4 Round 4 Date Played : 12th January 2017
West is Best 2
1975
MK Phoenix 2
1833
521
w
Spencer, Douglas
1967
0.5 - 0.5
Brown, Alan M
1969
522
b
Taylor, William J
2035 e
0 - 1
Valentine, Brian J
1951
523
w
Richardt, Mike
2039
0.5 - 0.5
Williamson, Kevin J
1935
524
b
Hassall, Mark I
1946
0.5 - 0.5
Matthews, Adrian M S
1861
525
w
Davies, Matthew
1941
1 - 0
Whiteside, Robert
1821
526
b
Gregory, Andrew M
1924
1 - 0
Miller, Max C
1465
3.5 - 2.5
Rhyfelwyr Essyllwg v MK Phoenix 1
4NCL 2016/2017 Division 3 South Round 5 Date Played : 10th February 2017
Rhyfelwyr Essyllwg
1997
MK Phoenix 1
2087
321
w
Hewitt, William
2033
0 - 1
Friedgood, David
f
2225
322
b
Heaven, Peter
2033
0 - 1
Fawole, John Oyeyemi
* f
2186
323
w
Trevelyan, John
2024
0.5 - 0.5
Fraser-Mitchell, Jeremy N
2077
324
b
Hatchett, Paul
2032
1 - 0
Habershon, Paul F
2041
325
w
Van Kemenade, Rudy
1947
1 - 0
Elwin, Adrian G
2010
326
b
Bevan, Peter M
1917
0.5 - 0.5
Lambourne, Dan M
1985
3 - 3
MK Phoenix 2 v Wood Green MM2
4NCL 2016/2017 Division 4 Round 5 Date Played : 10th February 2017
MK Phoenix 2
1807
Wood Green MM 2
1845
441
w
Brown, Alan M
1971
1 - 0
Ng, Chung Lok Andrew
1930
442
b
Valentine, Brian J
1965
0 - 1
Guha, Chirag
1922 e
443
w
Adebajo, Olufemi
1928
0 - 1
Green, Emily
1855 e
444
b
Obi, Marc On
1798
0.5 - 0.5
Bulmaga, Elena
1779
445
w
Shaw, John S
1721
0 - 1
Ivanov, Elizabeth
1772 e
446
b
Miller, Max C
1462
0 - 1
Lovell, William Pm
1817 e
1.5 - 4.5
MK Phoenix 1 v Brown Jack 1
4NCL 2016/2017 Division 3 South Round 6 Date Played : 11th February 2017
MK Phoenix 1
2087
Brown Jack 1
2100
311
w
Friedgood, David
f
2225
0 - 1
Mihalik, Agoston
2140
312
b
Fawole, John Oyeyemi
* f
2186
1 - 0
Martin, Lewis
2090
313
w
Fraser-Mitchell, Jeremy N
2077
0.5 - 0.5
Richmond, Jane
wf
2126
314
b
Habershon, Paul F
2041
1 - 0
Girdlestone, Paul C
2119
315
w
Elwin, Adrian G
2010
0.5 - 0.5
Richmond, Peter
2097
316
b
Lambourne, Dan M
1985
0.5 - 0.5
Rabbitt, Michael
2033
3.5 - 2.5
Shropshire 2 v MK Phoenix 2
4NCL 2016/2017 Division 4 Round 6 Date Played : 11th February 2017
Shropshire 2
1797
MK Phoenix 2
1807
451
w
Higgie, Charles L
1945 e
1 - 0
Brown, Alan M
1971
452
b
Lewis, Christopher D
1937 e
0.5 - 0.5
Valentine, Brian J
1965
453
w
Tarr, Steve F
1825 e
0 - 1
Adebajo, Olufemi
1928
454
b
Maydew, Simon
1810 e
0.5 - 0.5
Obi, Marc On
1798
455
w
Ross, Stuart
1720 e
0 - 1
Shaw, John S
1721
456
b
Peck, Windsor W A
1547 e
1 - 0
Miller, Max C
1462
3 - 3
Surbiton v MK Phoenix 1
4NCL 2016/2017 Division 3 South Round 7 Date Played : 18th March 2017
Surbiton
2022
MK Phoenix 1
2088
321
w
Josse, Mark
2179
0.5 - 0.5
Friedgood, David
f
2218
322
b
Seymour, Timothy P
2079
1 - 0
Tippleston, Charles E
c
2108
323
w
Singleton, Michael P F
2091
0 - 1
Fraser-Mitchell, Jeremy N
2077
324
b
Crombleholme, Alan K
2034
0 - 1
Reuben, Stewart
c
2067
325
w
Faulks, Nick
c
1993
0.5 - 0.5
Habershon, Paul F
2043
326
b
Alcock, Graham P
1758
0.5 - 0.5
Freeman, Richard C P
2020
2.5 - 3.5
MK Phoenix 2 v Oxford 3
4NCL 2016/2017 Division 4 Round 7 Date Played : 18th March 2017
MK Phoenix 2
1937
Oxford 3
1819
461
w
Smith, Graham
2004
0.5 - 0.5
Neatherway, A Philip
1860
462
b
Elwin, Adrian G
2001
1 - 0
Foster, Timothy
1872
463
w
Lambourne, Dan M
1985
1 - 0
Rowan, Daniel
1834
464
b
Brown, Alan M
1964
0.5 - 0.5
Cole, Graham
1850
465
w
Matthews, Adrian M S
1863
0.5 - 0.5
Gentry, Alan E
1744
466
b
Whiteside, Robert
1807
1 - 0
Lim, Wei Xinq Sean
1757
4.5 - 1.5
MK Phoenix 1 v Fermented Sharks
4NCL 2016/2017 Division 3 South Round 8 Date Played : 19th March 2017
MK Phoenix 1
2071
Fermented Sharks
2054
341
w
Friedgood, David
f
2218
0.5 - 0.5
Moloney, Nicholas R
2191
342
b
Reuben, Stewart
c
2067
0.5 - 0.5
Okhai, Shabir
2105
343
w
Fraser-Mitchell, Jeremy N
2077
0 - 1
Agnew, Alan
2102
344
b
Freeman, Richard C P
2020
0 - 1
George, Matthew P
2031
345
w
Habershon, Paul F
2043
0 - 1
Millward, Kevin P
2028
346
b
Elwin, Adrian G
2001
0.5 - 0.5
Dydak, Mateusz
1867
1.5 - 4.5
CSC Rhinos 2 v MK Phoenix 2
4NCL 2016/2017 Division 4 Round 8 Date Played : 19th March 2017
CSC Rhinos (2)
1890
MK Phoenix 2
1928
431
w
Head, Louise
2018
0 - 1
Smith, Graham
2004
432
b
Foley, John P
1946
0 - 1
Brown, Alan M
1964
433
w
Fowler, David
1898
0.5 - 0.5
Lambourne, Dan M
1985
434
b
Lees, Fraser A
1865
0.5 - 0.5
Valentine, Brian J
1945
435
w
Cooke, Charlie
1815
0.5 - 0.5
Matthews, Adrian M S
1863
436
b
Towers, Nigel S
1800
0.5 - 0.5
Whiteside, Robert
1807
2 - 4
Anglian Avengers 2 v MK Phoenix 1
4NCL 2016/2017 Division 3 South Round 9 Date Played : 29th April 2017
Anglian Avengers 2
2123
MK Phoenix 1
2037
341
w
Gallagher, Daniel GH
2230 e
1 - 0
Tippleston, Charles E
c
2097
342
b
Tozer, Philip A A
2158
0 - 1
Fraser-Mitchell, Jeremy N
2078
343
w
Moore, Graham J
2088
1 - 0
Habershon, Paul F
2031
344
b
Wallis, Ian J
2110 e
0.5 - 0.5
Freeman, Richard C P
2004
345
w
Peck, Silas
2095 e
1 - 0
Elwin, Adrian G
2004
346
b
Myall, Ivan J
2057 e
1 - 0
Smith, Graham
2011
4.5 - 1.5
Barnet Knights 1 v MK Phoenix 2
4NCL 2016/2017 Division 4 Round 9 Date Played : 29th April 2017
Barnet Knights 1
2169
MK Phoenix 2
1930
421
w
Willmoth, Robert F
c
2282 e
1 - 0
Lambourne, Dan M
1989
422
b
Villiers, Thomas
2245 e
0 - 1
Brown, Alan M
1970
423
w
Brozel, Sacha
2132 e
1 - 0
Williamson, Kevin J
1938
424
b
Eden, Tomer
2177 e
1 - 0
Valentine, Brian J
1943
425
w
Ethelontis, Alexandros N
2140 e
1 - 0
Adebajo, Olufemi
1918
426
b
Pollack, Oscar
2042 e
1 - 0
Whiteside, Robert
1824
5 - 1
MK Phoenix 1 v Leeds University Old Boys
4NCL 2016/2017 Division 3 South Round 10 Date Played : 30th April 2017
MK Phoenix 1
2037
Leeds University Old Boys
2045
341
w
Tippleston, Charles E
c
2097
0 - 1
Hall, John
f
2222 e
342
b
Fraser-Mitchell, Jeremy N
2078
0 - 1
Pickard, Charles
2215 e
343
w
Habershon, Paul F
2031
0.5 - 0.5
McGann, Gary
2109
344
b
Smith, Graham
2011
0 - 1
Taylor, Mark V
2000
345
w
Elwin, Adrian G
2004
0.5 - 0.5
Bourne, Iain
1997 e
346
b
Freeman, Richard C P
2004
1 - 0
Harvey, John
1727 e
2 - 4
Shropshire 1 v MK Phoenix 1
4NCL 2016/2017 Division 3 South Round 11 Date Played : 1st May 2017
Shropshire 1
2044
MK Phoenix 1
2016
341
w
Rutter, Nick J
2140 e
1 - 0
Habershon, Paul F
2031
342
b
Whyte, Brian G
2065 e
0.5 - 0.5
Fraser-Mitchell, Jeremy N
2078
343
w
Bryant, Richard B E
2072 e
0 - 1
Smith, Graham
2011
344
b
Ellemann, Stefan
2012
0.5 - 0.5
Freeman, Richard C P
2004
345
w
Paul, Nathanael
2012 e
0 - 1
Elwin, Adrian G
2004
346
b
Jamieson, Ian
1967 e
1 - 0
Brown, Alan M
1970
3 - 3
MK Phoenix 2 v Oxford 2
4NCL 2016/2017 Division 4 Round 11 Date Played : 1st May 2017
MK Phoenix 2
1909
Oxford 2
1937
421
w
Lambourne, Dan M
1989
0 - 1
Healey, Michael W
2163
422
b
Valentine, Brian J
1943
0 - 1
Dickinson, Tim R
2072 e
423
w
Adebajo, Olufemi
1918
1 - 0
Neatherway, A Philip
1858
424
b
Meichel, Eric B
*
1922 c
0 - 1
Terry, Sean
1917
425
w
Matthews, Adrian M S
1858
0 - 1
Staples, Neil
1855
426
b
Whiteside, Robert
1824
1 - 0
Tselos, Aristotelis
1757 e
2 - 4
Page last updated 15th November 2017
Copyright @ 2001-17 Adrian Elwin