2016-2017 Division 3 Tables

Click here for 4NCL Division 3 South Pool A table
Click here for 4NCL Division 3 South Promotion Pool table

2016-2017 Division 4 Table

Click here for 4NCL Division 4 table 

2016-2017 Matches and Previous Seasons Results

Round 1 Results Rounds 1&2 Report Individual Player Results 2000-2001 Season 2011-2012 Season
Round 2 Results Players FIDE Ratings 2001-2002 Season 2012-2013 Season
Round 3 Results Rounds 3&4 Report   2002-2003 Season 2013-2014 Season
Round 4 Results Rapidplay Results 2007 2003-2004 Season 2014-2015 Season
Round 5 Results Rounds 5&6 Report Rapidplay Results 2008 2004-2005 Season 2015-2016 Season
Round 6 Results Rapidplay Results 2011 2005-2006 Season  
Round 7 Results Rounds 7&8 Report Rapidplay Results 2012 2006-2007 Season  
Round 8 Results Rapidplay Report 2013 2007-2008 Season  
Round 9 Results Rounds 9-11 Report Rapidplay Report 2014 2008-2009 Season  
Round 10 Results   2009-2010 Season  
Round 11 Results   2010-2011 Season


2016-2017 Fixture List

MK Phoenix 1 - Div 3- Pool A

4NCL Round 1 26th Nov 2016 Poisoned Pawns 1 v MK Phoenix 1 Wokefield Park
4NCL Round 2 27th Nov 2016 MK Phoenix 1 v Wood Green MM1 Wokefield Park
4NCL Round 3 14th Jan 2017 MK Phoenix 1 v The Rookies  Wokefield Park
4NCL Round 4 15th Jan 2017 Wessex v MK Phoenix 1 Wokefield Park
4NCL Round 5 11th Feb 2017 Rhyfelwyr Essyllwg v MK Phoenix 1 Telford
4NCL Round 6 12th Feb 2017 MK Phoenix 1 v Brown Jack Telford
4NCL Round 7 18th Mar 2017 Surbiton v MK Phoenix 1 Wokefield Park
4NCL Round 8 19th Mar 2017 MK Phoenix 1 v Fermented Sharks Wokefield Park
4NCL Round 9 29th April 2017 Anglian Avengers v MK Phoenix 1 Wokefield Park
4NCL Round 10

30th April 2017

MK Phoenix 1 v Leeds University Old Boys Wokefield Park
4NCL Round 11 1st May 2017 Shropshire 1 v MK Phoenix 1 Wokefield Park
First named team has white on odd boards

MK Phoenix 2 - Div 4

4NCL Round 1 26th Nov 2016 MK Phoenix 2 v Sussex Martlets 3 Wokefield Park
4NCL Round 2 27th Nov 2016 Brown Jack 2 v MK Phoenix 2 Wokefield Park
4NCL Round 3 14th Jan 2017 MK Phoenix 2 v Barnet Knights 3 Wokefield Park
4NCL Round 4 15th Jan 2017 West is Best 2 v MK Phoenix 2 Wokefield Park
4NCL Round 5 11th Feb 2017 MK Phoenix 2 v Wood Green MM 2 Telford
4NCL Round 6 12th Feb 2017 Shropshire 2 v MK Phoenix 2 Telford
4NCL Round 7 18th Mar 2017 MK Phoenix 2 v Oxford 3 Wokefield Park
4NCL Round 8 19th Mar 2017 CSC Rhinos v MK Phoenix 2 Wokefield Park
4NCL Round 9 29th April 2017 Barnet Knights 1 v MK Phoenix 2 Wokefield Park
4NCL Round 10 30th April 2017 MK Phoenix 2 v The Full Ponty Wokefield Park
4NCL Round 11 1st May 2017 MK Phoenix 2 v Oxford 2 Wokefield Park
First named team has white on odd boards

Page last updated 9th November 2016
Copyright 2001-15 Adrian Elwin