MK Phoenix 4NCL Online
MK Phoenix Home
MK Phoenix Online
 
Milton Keynes Chess
Bedfordshire
MK Phoenix
4NCL team
EACU
Links


2020 Season 1

2020 Season 2

Team results

  Matches Won Drawn Lost Game Pts Match Pts
MK Phoenix 1 4 2 1 1 9.0 5.0
MK Phoenix 2 4 2 1 1 10.0 5.0
MK Phoenix 3 4 0 1 3 5.0 1.0

Individual player results


Played Won Draw Lost Points
Kevin Williamson 4 3 1 0 3.5
Peter Hunt 4 2 2 0 3.0
Adrian Elwin 4 2 2 0 3.0
David Friedgood 4 2 0 2 2.0
Toby Cox 4 2 0 2 2.0
Alan Brown 4 1 2 1 2.0
Colin Solloway 2 1 1 0 1.5
Richard Freeman 3 1 1 1 1.5
George Ward 4 1 1 2 1.5
Brian Valentine 1 1 0 0 1.0
Charles Tippleston 3 1 0 2 1.0
Rob Whiteside 3 1 0 2 1.0
David Cox 1 0 1 0 0.5
Lucian Cox 4 0 1 3 0.5
Steven Wayne 3 0 0 3 0.0




MK Phoenix 1 - division 2

MK Phoenix 2 - division 3

MK Phoenix 3 - division 6

Round 1
  Warwick University B 1685   MK Phoenix 1 2102
211 w Bott, Simeon 1952 e 0 - 1 Friedgood, David f 2188
212 b Fowler, Jonathan 1892 e 0 - 1 Tippleston, Charles E c 2077
213 w Sajanani, Vikas 1652 c 0 - 1 Cox, Toby 2080 e
214 b Fakhoury, Ziad Oussma 1247 c 0 - 1 Hunt, Peter 2065 c
             
  0 - 4  
Round 1
  Horsham 1 1970   MK Phoenix 2 1966
431 w Broom, Mark 2117 e 1 - 0 Freeman, Richard C P 2016
432 b Roberts, David N 1982 c 1 - 0 Brown, Alan M 2008
433 w Taylor, Alex B 1922 e - Elwin, Adrian G 1982
434 b Ashby, Nicholas G 1862 c 0 - 1 Williamson, Kevin J 1859
             
  2 - 1  
Round 1
  MK Phoenix 3 1703   Broadland Falco Duboisi 1823
611 w Whiteside, Robert 1792 0 - 1 Hughes, Mervyn 1952 c
612 b Ward, George 1772 u 0 - 1 Payne, David J 1856
613 w Solloway, Colin J 1649 1 - 0 Saravanan, Karthik 1734
614 b Cox, Lucian 1600 e 0 - 1 Badger, Paul 1750 e
             
  1 - 3  
Round 2
  MK Phoenix 1 2102   Brentwood A 2230
211 w Friedgood, David f 2188 0 - 1 Pert, Richard G i 2515 e
212 b Tippleston, Charles E c 2077 0 - 1 Siddharth, Jagadeesh f 2447 e
213 w Cox, Toby 2080 e 0 - 1 White, Russell P 2185 c
214 b Hunt, Peter 2065 c - Hughes, Gavin James 1773
             
   - 3  
Round 2
  MK Phoenix 2 1910   Chessmates 1732
431 w Elwin, Adrian G 1982 - Tomlinson, Zak 1772 e
432 b Brown, Alan M 2008 - Catt, Peter 1787 e
433 w Whiteside, Robert 1792 0 - 1 Fisher, Neal 1750 e
434 b Williamson, Kevin J 1859 1 - 0 Duffell, Andrew 1622 e
             
  2 - 2  
Round 2
  Farnham B 1732   MK Phoenix 3 1487
841 w Frostick, Helen M 1855 0 - 1 Ward, George 1772 u
842 b Cooper, Malcolm H 1817 e - Cox, Lucian 1600 e
843 w Seyfried, Donald 1682 c 1 - 0 Wayne, Steven 1307 c
844 b Young, Jonathan G 1577 c - Cox, David 1270 c
             
  2 - 2  
Round 3
  White Knights 1951   MK Phoenix 1 2087
211 w Garcia, Jason 2028 1 - 0 Friedgood, David f 2188
212 b Young, Alan 2092 0 - 1 Cox, Toby 2080 e
213 w May, Adam J 1950 - Hunt, Peter 2065 c
214 b Miga, Tomasz 1737 0 - 1 Freeman, Richard C P 2016
             
  1 - 2  
Round 3
  Wimbledon 2 1534   MK Phoenix 2 1943
431 w Williams, Michael D 1787 e - Brown, Alan M 2008
432 b Blackburn, Andrew J 1645 c 0 - 1 Elwin, Adrian G 1982
433 w Brett, Alex I 1540 c - Williamson, Kevin J 1859
434 b Sood, Kamaljit 1165 c 0 - 1 Valentine, Brian J 1926
             
  1 - 3  
Round 3
  MK Phoenix 3 1582   East Kilbride Wanderers 1359
851 w Ward, George 1772 u 0 - 1 Stewart, Alastair G 1576 o
852 b Solloway, Colin J 1649 - Smith, Bob 1425 o
853 w Cox, Lucian 1600 e 0 - 1 Dunn, Jeff 1350 o
854 b Wayne, Steven 1307 c 0 - 1 Shrestha, Unnabh 1085 o
             
   - 3  
Round 4
  MK Phoenix 1 2102   St Albans 1 1990
211 w Friedgood, David f 2188 1 - 0 Fraser-Mitchell, Jeremy N 2058
212 b Tippleston, Charles E c 2077 0 - 1 Collopy, Robert 2012 c
213 w Hunt, Peter 2065 c 1 - 0 Willmott, Neil D 1930 c
214 b Cox, Toby 2080 e 0 - 1 Ellis, Aidan B 1960 c
             
  2 - 2  
Round 4
  MK Phoenix 2 1966   Fischer's Catch 1877
431 w Brown, Alan M 2008 1 - 0 Rathbone-Jones, Ifan 2095 e
432 b Freeman, Richard C P 2016 - Sivarajasingam, Shayanna wc 1952 e
433 w Elwin, Adrian G 1982 1 - 0 Fraser, Susanna 1810 e
434 b Williamson, Kevin J 1859 1 - 0 Jaberansari, Daniel 1652 e
             
  3 -   
Round 4
  Crowthorne 2 1517   MK Phoenix 3 1617
901 w Green, George D A 1825 e 0 - 1 Whiteside, Robert 1792
902 b Fell, Colin C 1622 e - Ward, George 1772 u
903 w Leadbetter, Scott 1607 e 1 - 0 Cox, Lucian 1600 e
904 b Adhikari, Aanya 1015 u 1 - 0 Wayne, Steven 1307 c
             
  2 - 1  
Round 5
Round 5
Round 5
Round 6
Round 6
Round 6
Round 7
Round 7
Round 7
All Individual Online Results

P W D L
%age
Peter Hunt 14 6 4 4 8 57.14%
Adrian Elwin 14 6 3 5 7.5 53.57%
Toby Cox 14 6 1 7 6.5 46.43%
Pete Edwards 9 5 3 1 6.5 72.22%
James Gardner 10 5 2 3 6 60.00%
Rob Whiteside 13 5 2 6 6 46.15%
Alan Brown 14 2 7 5 5.5 39.29%
Kevin Williamson 4 3 1 0 3.5 87.50%
Lucian Cox 14 2 1 11 2.5 17.86%
Brian Valentine 2 2 0 0 2 100.00%
David Friedgood 4 2 0 2 2 50.00%
Colin Solloway 2 1 1 0 1.5 75.00%
Richard Freeman 3 1 1 1 1.5 50.00%
George Ward 4 1 1 2 1.5 37.50%
Charles Tippleston 3 1 0 2 1 33.33%
David Cox 1 0 1 0 0.5 50.00%
Steven Wayne 3 0 0 3 0 0.00%
Paul Habershon 0 0 0 0 0 #DIV/0!

Page last updated 6th October 2020
Copyright 2001-20 Adrian Elwin